Domday 30mg Capsule

Out of Stock

 Prescription Required*

Brand Name: Domday 30mg Capsule
Composition: Domperidone (30mg)
Manufactured By: Ordain Health Care Global Pvt Ltd
Form: strip
Packing: 10 capsules in 1 strip

View All Substitute Brands

Ask Price

Worlwide Free shipping on orders over $499!

  • Check Mark 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Check Mark Money-Back Guarantee
  • Check Mark Lowest Price
Category: Salt Composition: Brand:

Domday 30mg Capsule Description:

Domday 30mg Capsule indirectly stimulates the release of acetylcholine, a chemical messenger that can increase the motility of the intestine.

Domday 30mg Capsule Uses:

Domday 30mg Capsule is used in the treatment of nausea and vomiting.

Domday 30mg Capsule Side Effects:

Dryness in mouth.

How to use Domday 30mg Capsule

Take this medicine in the dose and duration as advised by your doctor. Swallow it as a whole. Do not chew, crush or break it. Domday 30mg Capsule is to be taken empty stomach.

Domday 30mg Capsule FAQs

What is Domday used for?

Domday is used for the treatment of nausea (feeling sick) and vomiting as and when recommended by your doctor.

Is Domday an over the counter drug?

Domday is not an over the counter (OTC) medicine and it is not advisable to take it without a prescription.

Does Domday cause weight gain?

Weight gain has not been reported with the use of Domday. If you notice any abnormal weight gain while using Domday, please talk to your doctor.

Does Domday raise the blood pressure?

The increase in blood pressure is generally not seen with the use of Domday. But if you experience an increase in blood pressure while using Domday, please consult your doctor.

Can I take Domday for morning sickness?

Domday is not indicated or recommended for treating morning sickness. Please consult your doctor if you plan to take any medicine for treating morning sickness.

Can I take Domday with antibiotics?

The use of Domday with antibiotics like erythromycin, levofloxacin, moxifloxacin

Buy Domday 30mg Capsule Online From India At Best Price

If you are looking to buy Domday 30mg Capsule online at lowest prices, then 9meds is your one-stop solution. 9meds is a leading supplier, exporter, retailer and wholesaler of generic & branded prescription drugs in the U.S. and all around the world. From Cancer to Hepatitis, and from AIDS to Kidney Disease, the company delivers medicines for all kinds of complex diseases medicine, with up to savings of 70% or more.

Order Online to Get Domday 30mg Capsule in:-

South-East Asia - China, Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Vietnam, Hong Kong, Japan, South Korea.

United Arab Emirates (UAE) - Iran, Saudi Arabia, Jordan.

North America - Venezuela, USA (United States of America), Suriname.

South America - Argentina, Chile, Colombia, Peru, Venezuela.

Europe - Romania, Georgia, Turkey, UK (United Kingdom), Ukraine, Latvia.

Russia CIS - Moldova, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan.

African Countries - Nigeria, Kenya, Morocco, Libya, Zimbabwe.

Other Countries - Malaysia, Egypt, Australia, Italy and New Zealand.


How Long Does It Take to Receive My Domday 30mg Capsule Order?

You can easily place an enquiry on our website in under 2 minutes while choosing the required quantity of medicine from the "Ask Price" button. Alternatively, you can place an order on WhatsApp. There no need to create an account directly enquire our product, and we will send you a price quotation. Once you agree to buy, you need to share shipping address (where you want to get your medicine to deliver) and a valid prescription. You need SWIFT transfer amount against your order, and it will take 2-3 days to payment get to reflect in our account. Once we received the payment. We dispatch your parcel on the same day we receive payment. Delivery can take approximately 2 to 4 weeks to North America, and four weeks for other countries.


View all substitutes of Domday 30mg Capsule:


Medical Disclaimer:

To legally purchase this medicine from 9meds, you’ll require a prescription from your Registered Medical Practitioner.
Note: All content found on 9meds, including text, images, substitutes, or other formats, is created and published online for informational purposes only. It is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice and should not be relied on as health or personal advice. Always consult your doctor or other qualified health professionals if you have any questions regarding your health, medicine, or medical condition. This pharmacy is present to deliver, supply, export, or dispense prescription & OTC medicines online directly to consumers/patients.