Loroquin 500mg Tablet
Out of Stock
Prescription Required*
Brand Name: Loroquin 500mg Tablet
Composition: Chloroquine (500mg)
Manufactured By: Makers Laboratories Ltd
Form: strip
Packing: 5 tablets in 1 strip
Worlwide Free shipping on orders over $499!
- 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
- Money-Back Guarantee
- Lowest Price
Loroquin 500mg Tablet Description:
Loroquin 500mg Tablet is a weak base that reaches high concentration within the malarial parasite and causes accumulation of toxic heme pigment, which kills it.
Loroquin 500mg Tablet Uses:
Loroquin 500mg Tablet is used in the treatment of malaria.
Loroquin 500mg Tablet Side Effects:
Abdominal pain, Mood changes, Vomiting, Dizziness, Muscle weakness, Loss of appetite, Hair loss, Itching, Hearing disorder, Blurred vision, Visual disturbance, Headache, Bloating, Altered heart rate, Photopsia (presence of perceived flashes of light), Eye disorder, Drowsiness, Ringing in ear, Rash.
How to use Loroquin 500mg Tablet
Take this medicine in the dose and duration as advised by your doctor. Swallow it as a whole. Do not chew, crush or break it. Loroquin 500mg Tablet is to be taken with food.
Loroquin 500mg Tablet FAQs
Is chloroquine a quinine/antibiotic/ contain sulpha/ is still used?
No, it is 4-aminoquinoline and not a quinine/antibiotic. It does not contain sulfa. It is used for the treatment of malaria (due to P. vivax, P.malariae, P. ovale, and susceptible strains of P. falciparum), prevention and suppression of malaria, amoebic hepatitis and abscess, discoid and systemic lupus erythematosus, rheumatoid arthritis
Is Loroquin available over the counter?
Yes,it is available over the counter
Is Loroquin safe in G6PD deficiency?
No, as there may be a risk of hemolysis in patients with G6PD deficiency. Always consult your doctor regarding its use
Is Loroquin banned in Nigeria?
Yes, it is banned in Nigeria
What is Lariago tablet/Lariago syrup/Lariago-DS/ Resochin used for?
These are the trade names of products containing the drug chloroquine and are used in the treatment of malaria
Does Loroquin affect birth control/ affect the birth control pill/contraceptive pill/ menstrual cycle?
No, i
Interaction with Drugs
Concurrent use of these drugs should be avoided.
Loroquin with Leflunomide
Loroquin with Penicillamine
Loroquin with Mefloquine
Loroquin with Cyclosporine
Loroquin with Digoxin
Loroquin with Magaldrate
Loroquin with Sodium Bicarbonate
Loroquin with Praziquantel
Loroquin with Nizatidine
Loroquin with Lafutidine
Loroquin with Cimetidine
Loroquin with Famotidine
Loroquin with Ranitidine
Loroquin with Roxatidine
Buy Loroquin 500mg Tablet Online From India At Best Price
If you are looking to buy Loroquin 500mg Tablet online at lowest prices, then 9meds is your one-stop solution. 9meds is a leading supplier, exporter, retailer and wholesaler of generic & branded prescription drugs in the U.S. and all around the world. From Cancer to Hepatitis, and from AIDS to Kidney Disease, the company delivers medicines for all kinds of complex diseases medicine, with up to savings of 70% or more.
Order Online to Get Loroquin 500mg Tablet in:-
South-East Asia - China, Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Vietnam, Hong Kong, Japan, South Korea.
United Arab Emirates (UAE) - Iran, Saudi Arabia, Jordan.
North America - Venezuela, USA (United States of America), Suriname.
South America - Argentina, Chile, Colombia, Peru, Venezuela.
Europe - Romania, Georgia, Turkey, UK (United Kingdom), Ukraine, Latvia.
Russia CIS - Moldova, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan.
African Countries - Nigeria, Kenya, Morocco, Libya, Zimbabwe.
Other Countries - Malaysia, Egypt, Australia, Italy and New Zealand.
How Long Does It Take to Receive My Loroquin 500mg Tablet Order?
You can easily place an enquiry on our website in under 2 minutes while choosing the required quantity of medicine from the "Ask Price" button. Alternatively, you can place an order on WhatsApp. There no need to create an account directly enquire our product, and we will send you a price quotation. Once you agree to buy, you need to share shipping address (where you want to get your medicine to deliver) and a valid prescription. You need SWIFT transfer amount against your order, and it will take 2-3 days to payment get to reflect in our account. Once we received the payment. We dispatch your parcel on the same day we receive payment. Delivery can take approximately 2 to 4 weeks to North America, and four weeks for other countries.
Substitutes (Alternate Brands)
View all substitutes of Loroquin 500mg Tablet: Chloroquine (500mg)
Medical Disclaimer:
To legally purchase this medicine from 9meds, you’ll require a prescription from your Registered Medical Practitioner.
Note: All content found on 9meds, including text, images, substitutes, or other formats, is created and published online for informational purposes only. It is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice and should not be relied on as health or personal advice. Always consult your doctor or other qualified health professionals if you have any questions regarding your health, medicine, or medical condition. This pharmacy is present to deliver, supply, export, or dispense prescription & OTC medicines online directly to consumers/patients.
