Twirox 150mg Tablet

Out of Stock

 Prescription Required*

Brand Name: Twirox 150mg Tablet
Composition: Roxithromycin (150mg)
Manufactured By: Medispan Ltd
Form: strip
Packing: 10 tablets in 1 strip

View All Substitute Brands

Ask Price

Worlwide Free shipping on orders over $499!

  • Check Mark 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Check Mark Money-Back Guarantee
  • Check Mark Lowest Price
Category: Salt Composition: Brand:

Twirox 150mg Tablet Description:

Twirox 150mg Tablet is a macrolide antibiotic. It stops bacterial growth by inhibiting synthesis of essential proteins, which are required by bacteria to carry out vital functions.

Twirox 150mg Tablet Uses:

Twirox 150mg Tablet is used in the treatment of bacterial infections. It is used in infections of tonsils, sinus, ear, nose, throat, skin and soft tissues, windpipe and lungs (pneumonia).

Twirox 150mg Tablet Side Effects:

Nausea, Vomiting, Abdominal pain, Diarrhoea, Allergy.

How to use Twirox 150mg Tablet

Take this medicine in the dose and duration as advised by your doctor. Swallow it as a whole. Do not chew, crush or break it. Twirox 150mg Tablet is to be taken empty stomach.

Twirox 150mg Tablet FAQs

Is Twirox an antibiotic?

Twirox is an antibiotic and belongs to the group of antibiotics known as macrolides. Twirox prevents bacteria from growing, by interfering with their protein synthesis.

Can I take Twirox with food?

Twirox is to be taken on an empty stomach at least 15 minutes before a meal. The Twirox tablets should be taken with good amount of water.

Does Twirox treat streptococcal throat infection?

Twirox is used to treat throat infection caused by Streptococcus pyogenes. It is also indicated for other upper respiratory tract infections like tonsillitis and sinusitis. If you think you are suffering from a streptococcal throat infection, please consult your doctor as it requires proper diagnosis before the start of antibiotics.

Can I take Twirox with codeine?

Twirox can be taken with codeine. No drug-drug interactions have been reported between the two. However, this does not mean that interactions cannot occur. Please consult your doctor before taking the two medici

Interaction with Drugs

Concurrent use of these drugs should be avoided.

Twirox with Reboxetine
Twirox with Astemizole
Twirox with Sirolimus
Twirox with Simvastatin
Twirox with Rizatriptan
Twirox with Eletriptan
Twirox with Lovastatin
Twirox with Sumatriptan
Twirox with Almotriptan
Twirox with Naratriptan
Twirox with Zolmitriptan
Twirox with Disopyramide
Twirox with Zuclopenthixol
Twirox with Posaconazole
Twirox with Haloperidol
Twirox with S-Amlodipine
Twirox with Hydrocortisone
Twirox with Darunavir
Twirox with Blonanserin
Twirox with Prednisolone
Twirox with Pimozide
Twirox with Butorphanol
Twirox with Oxazepam
Twirox with Morphine
Twirox with Fentanyl
Twirox with Asenapine
Twirox with Indinavir
Twirox with Azelnidipine
Twirox with Pravastatin
Twirox with Tofisopam
Twirox with Penfluridol
Twirox with Pentazocine
Twirox with Iloperidone
Twirox with Betamethasone
Twirox with Benidipine
Twirox with Beclometasone
Twirox with Ethylmorphine
Twirox with Carbamazepine
Twirox with Buspirone
Twirox with Pitavastatin
Twirox with Paliperidone
Twirox with Ebastine
Tw

Buy Twirox 150mg Tablet Online From India At Best Price

If you are looking to buy Twirox 150mg Tablet online at lowest prices, then 9meds is your one-stop solution. 9meds is a leading supplier, exporter, retailer and wholesaler of generic & branded prescription drugs in the U.S. and all around the world. From Cancer to Hepatitis, and from AIDS to Kidney Disease, the company delivers medicines for all kinds of complex diseases medicine, with up to savings of 70% or more.

Order Online to Get Twirox 150mg Tablet in:-

South-East Asia - China, Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Vietnam, Hong Kong, Japan, South Korea.

United Arab Emirates (UAE) - Iran, Saudi Arabia, Jordan.

North America - Venezuela, USA (United States of America), Suriname.

South America - Argentina, Chile, Colombia, Peru, Venezuela.

Europe - Romania, Georgia, Turkey, UK (United Kingdom), Ukraine, Latvia.

Russia CIS - Moldova, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan.

African Countries - Nigeria, Kenya, Morocco, Libya, Zimbabwe.

Other Countries - Malaysia, Egypt, Australia, Italy and New Zealand.


How Long Does It Take to Receive My Twirox 150mg Tablet Order?

You can easily place an enquiry on our website in under 2 minutes while choosing the required quantity of medicine from the "Ask Price" button. Alternatively, you can place an order on WhatsApp. There no need to create an account directly enquire our product, and we will send you a price quotation. Once you agree to buy, you need to share shipping address (where you want to get your medicine to deliver) and a valid prescription. You need SWIFT transfer amount against your order, and it will take 2-3 days to payment get to reflect in our account. Once we received the payment. We dispatch your parcel on the same day we receive payment. Delivery can take approximately 2 to 4 weeks to North America, and four weeks for other countries.


View all substitutes of Twirox 150mg Tablet:


Medical Disclaimer:

To legally purchase this medicine from 9meds, you’ll require a prescription from your Registered Medical Practitioner.
Note: All content found on 9meds, including text, images, substitutes, or other formats, is created and published online for informational purposes only. It is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice and should not be relied on as health or personal advice. Always consult your doctor or other qualified health professionals if you have any questions regarding your health, medicine, or medical condition. This pharmacy is present to deliver, supply, export, or dispense prescription & OTC medicines online directly to consumers/patients.